Sunrise Celebration Festival 2014 Details Plus Line-up Announcement


Sunrise Celebration Festival 2014 Details Plus Line-up Announcement

Sunrise has packed its magic box and is headed for Chepstow, just outside Bristol for the 2014 rebirth of Britain's favourite sustainable music festival.

A 4-day feast of family friendly fun, entertainment, music, talks and workshops. Sunrise 2014 is brought to you by those festival wizards who have been giving the South West it's brightest and best summer party since 2006!

LINEUP
The Chai Wallahs Stage 1

Reeps 1 // The Correspondents // The Mouse Outfit ft Dr Syntax & Sparks // MC Xander // Joe Driscoll & Sekou Kouyate // Sheelanagig // Gypsy Hill // By the Rivers // Typesun // Talisman // Onlyjoe // Dizraeli & Downlow// Honeyfeet // Yumi & the Weather // Lund Quartet // Cocos Lovers // Sam Green & the Midnight Heist // The Drop // Intermission Project // Bristol Afrobeat Projectt // Teotima // Ergo Schmidt // Strictly Steppas // Phillip Henry & Hannah Martin // Wille & The Bandits // Neuropol // Jungle By Night // Index & Fingerfood // Rozi Plain // This is The Kit //  Walk // Daddy Skitz // The Allergies //  Wrongtom // /=Asbo Disco // Will and the People

The Waveform Stage 2

Thursday = Waveform

Space Tribe // Eat Static (Live) // ZubZub // Globular // JimJam // Adnate

Friday = IllumiNaughty

Killerwatts (Nano Records) // Tristan (Nano Records) // Avalon (Nano // Records) Kristian (Dacru Records) // Hypnocoustics (Liquid Records) // Liquid Ross (Liquid Records) // Bekas (Planer Soundz) // Zap Attack (H2O // Records) // John Cockle (Joof Editions) Thallom (Cohesion) // Monster // (Chichime) // Matt Lickess (illumiNaughty) // Steve Podmore // (illumiNaughty)

Saturday = TRiBE of FRoG

Live Acts: Laughing Buddha (Nano records) //  Brainiac (grasshopper) // Mekka (joof)

Headline DJ: DJ Lucas (TIP World)

DJs: Neutron (maharetta records) // Mikey (toadstool) // Spindrift (Mutagen) // Pieman (tribe of frog - broken) // Geo (tribe of frog - tribal vision) // Psychosonic (tribe of frog)

Sunday = Love of Dub

Roots Garden Showcase ft. Nick Manasseh, Bob Skeng & MC Trooper // Roots // Factory ft. Speng Bond // Irie Bingo Showcase ft. Shire Roots, JDB & // Blazenstein // Freshly Baked ft. Seyah, Rhumius B, Bamalam & Lady Fyah // Disorda - Suspect Packages // Evermoor Sound // Derw Tha Damaja // Bareroots.

3 The Uprising Stage

Thursday = Inspiral Lounge

Ott // Tripswitch // Mixmaster Morris Nick // Interchill // Naked Nick // DJ Mudra // Aliji

Friday = Love Dance

LINEUP COMING SOON

Saturday = Give Festival

LINEUP COMING SOON

Sunday = Eden/Triplicity Takeover

SONIC SPECIES - Live - (Nano Records) // MASTER BLASTERS - Live - (Nano
Records) // BRUJO'S BOWL - Live - (Zenon Records) // NANOSPHERE - Live -  // (Broken Robot Records) // JAMES WEST (Woo-Dog Recordings) // RICH NELSON  // (Triplicity) // 2CBEEBIES (Woo-Dog/Eden) // DEXTER (Eden)

5 The Cat's Cradle Stage
Eat Static // ZubZub // Orchid Star // Invisible System DJ set // Nathassia Devine // Zetan Spore // The Phoenix Rose // Manushka // Nanosphere Live // Buck Fillington // Markie B // Dub Version // B-Sub-Lime // Jamez23 // Little Eris // Polymetrics // DJ Second NatJah

FULL LINEUP COMING SOON
6 Eden Village: The Spit and Sawdust Stage
First Acts announced more coming soon:

Billy Rowan A.k.a. The Undercover Hippy; Your Dad; Strung; Colm Gray; Calico

Ticket prices

Adult Weekend Ticket- £99

Teen Ticket (16-17 yrs)- £70

Child Ticket (5-15 yrs)- £35

Family (2 adults, 2 children)- £225

 

 

 

 




MORE INFORMATION:

http://sunrisecelebration.com
Contactmusic